Golden Globes 2021: Full List of Winners

Best Picture – Drama

  • WINNER: Nomadland
  • The Father
  • Mank
  • Promising Young Woman
  • The Trial of Chicago 7

Best Picture – Musical/Comedy

  • WINNER: Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
  • The Prom
  • Hamilton
  • Music
  • Palm Springs

Best Actress – Motion Picture Drama

  • WINNER: Andra Day – The United States vs. Billie Holiday
  • Viola Davis – Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
  • Frances McDormand – Nomadland
  • Vanessa Kirby – Pieces of a Woman
  • Carey Mulligan – Promising Young Woman

Best Actor – Motion Picture Drama

  • WINNER: Chadwick Boseman – Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
  • Riz Ahmed – Sound of Metal
  • Anthony Hopkins – The FatherGary Oldman – Mank
  • Gary Oldman – Mank
  • Tahar Rahim – The Mauritanian

Best Actress – Motion Picture – Musical/Comedy

  • WINNER: Rosamund Pike – I Care a Lot
  • Maria Bakalova – Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
  • Kate Hudson – Music
  • Michelle Pfeiffer – French Exit
  • Anya Taylor-Joy – Emma.

Best Actor – Motion Picture – Musical/Comedy

  • WINNER: Sacha Baron Cohen – Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
  • James Corden – The Prom
  • Lin-Manuel Miranda – Hamilton
  • Dev Patel – The Personal History of David Copperfield
  • Andy Samberg – Palm Springs

Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture

  • WINNER: Jodie Foster – The Mauritanian
  • Glenn Close – Hillbilly Elegy
  • Olivia Colman – The Father
  • Amanda Seyfried – Mank
  • Helena Zengel – News of the World

Best Supporting Actor – Motion Picture

  • WINNER: Daniel Kaluuya – Judas and the Black Messiah
  • Sacha Baron Cohen – The Trial of Chicago 7
  • Jared Leto – The Little Things
  • Bill Murray – On the Rocks
  • Leslie Odom Jr. – One Night in Miami….

Best Director Motion Picture

  • WINNER: Chloe Zhao – Nomadland
  • Emerald Fennell – Promising Young Woman
  • David Fincher – Mank
  • Regina King – One Night in Miami…
  • Aaron Sorkin – The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best Screenplay Motion Picture

  • WINNER: Aaron Sorkin – The Trial of the Chicago 7
  • Emeral Fennell – Promising Young Woman
  • Jack Fincher – Mank
  • Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller – The Father
  • Chloe Zhao – Nomadland

Best Picture – Animated

  • WINNER: Soul
  • The Croods: A New Age
  • Onward
  • Over the Moon
  • Wolfwalkers

Best Picture – Foreign Language

  • WINNER: Minari, USA
  • Another Round, Denmark
  • La Llorona, France, Guatemala
  • The Life Ahead, Italy
  • Two of Us, USA/France

Best Score Motion Picture

  • WINNER: Jon Batiste, Atticus Ross, Trent Reznor – Soul
  • Alexandre Desplat – The Midnight Sky
  • Ludwig Goransson – Tenet
  • James Newton Howard – News of the World
  • Atticus Ross, Trent Reznor – Mank

Best Song Motion Picture

  • WINNER: Io sì (Seen) – The Life Ahead
  • Fight for You – Judas and the Black Messiah
  • Hear My Voice – The Trial of the Chicago 7
  • Speak Now – One Night in Miami…
  • Tigress & Tweed – The United States vs. Billie Holiday

Best Drama Series

  • WINNER: The Crown
  • Lovecraft Country
  • The Mandalorian
  • Ozark
  • Ratched

Best Muscial/Comedy Series

  • Emily in Paris
  • The Flight Attendant
  • The Great
  • WINNER: Schitt’s Creek
  • Ted Lasso

Best Television Motion Picture

  • WINNER: The Queen’s Gambit
  • Normal People
  • Small Axe
  • The Undoing
  • Unorthodox

Best Actress – Television Motion Picture

  • WINNER: Anya Taylor-Joy – The Queen’s Gambit
  • Cate Blanchett – Mrs. America
  • Daisy Edgar-Jones – Normal People
  • Shira Haas – Unorthodox
  • Nicole Kidman – The Undoing

Best Actor – Television Motion Picture

  • WINNER: Mark Ruffalo – I Know This Music is True
  • Jeff Daniels – The Comey Rule
  • High Grant – The Undoing
  • Ethan Hawke – The Good Lord Bird
  • Bryan Cranston – Your Honor

Best Television Actress – Drama Series

  • WINNER: Emma Corrin – The Crown
  • Olivia Colman – The Crown
  • Jodie Comer – Killing Eve
  • Laura Linney – Ozark
  • Sarah Paulson – Ratched

Best Television Actor – Drama Series

  • WINNER: Josh O’Connor – The Crown
  • Jason Bateman – Ozark
  • Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul
  • Al Pacino – Hunters
  • Matthew Rhys – Perry Mason

Best Television Actress – Musical/Comedy

  • WINNER: Catherine O’Hara – Schitt’s Creek
  • Lily Collins – Emily in Paris
  • Kaley Cuoco – The Flight Attendant
  • Elle Fanning – The Great
  • Jane Levy – Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist

Best Television Actor – Musical/Comedy

  • WINNER: Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso
  • Don Cheadle – Black Monday
  • Nicholas Hoult – The Great
  • Eugene Levy – Schitt’s Creek
  • Ramy Youssef – Ramy

Best Supporting Actress – Television

  • WINNER: Gillian Anderson – The Crown
  • Helena Bonham Carter – The Crown
  • Julia Garner – Ozark
  • Annie Murphy – Schitt’s Creek
  • Cynthia Nixon – Ratched

Best Supporting Actor – Television

  • WINNER: John Boyega – Small Axe
  • Brendan Gleeson – The Comey Rule
  • Daniel Lecy – Schitt’s Creek
  • Jim Parsons – Hollywood
  • Donald Sutherland – The Undoing

Cecil B. deMille Award

  • Jane Fonda

More News

Simran
Author: Simran

Content manager

©2021 What's On The Red Carpet. Site by Wiro Agency.

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?